Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administration

TM
Mastrangeli, Theresa
331-228-2777Administrative Assistant - Principal
DP
Pacione, Dena
331-228-5714Administrative Assistant
AW
White, Anthony
331-228-6167Principal

Art

JS
Simkus, Joyce
331-228-6141Art Teacher

ELL

SB
Burk, Sarah
331-228-5614ELL Teacher
JB
Busch, Jacqueline
ELL Teacher
ZE
El-Moghrabi, Zeina
331-228-5732Multilingual Paraprofessionals

LRC

TE
Evans, Tina
331-228-2755LRC Assistant
LL
Lorenz, Lindy
331-228-2755LRC/Media Specialist

Maintenance

RM
Mercado Garduno, Rogelio
331-228-6122Head Custodian

Math

MS
Smith, Michele
331-228-6523Math Specialist

Music

JB
Brito, Jorge
331-228-5944Orchestra Teacher
AG
Gallaugher-Beetstra, Adrianne
331-228-6106General Music Teacher
JL
Lydigsen, Jennifer
331-228-6161Band Teacher

Nurse

BJ
Jensen, Brittany
331-228-5687Certified School Nurse
KL
Lombardo, Karen
Nurse
ET
Torres, Elizabeth
331-228-2795Nurse

Paraprofessional

LB
Blanco, Leticia
331-228-4936Paraprofessional
MF
Franck, Marissa
Paraprofessional
DF
Frey, Darla
331-228-5912Paraprofessional
PH
Hage, Patricia
Paraprofessional
AJ
Jachim, Ashley
Paraprofessional
EJ
Jones, Emma
Paraprofessional
MP
Pescatore, Madelyn
Paraprofessional
MR
Raimondi, Mary
Paraprofessional
SR
Reichling, Susan
Paraprofessional
RW
Walker, Rachael
331-228-5514Paraprofessional
AW
Washington, Aaron
Paraprofessional

Parking Lot Attendant

PR
Rubino, Philip
Parking Lot Attendant
RS
Strom, Richard
Parking Lot Attendant

Physical Education/Health

EB
Butcher, Elizabeth
331-228-3079Physical Education Teacher
MY
Yanku, Matthew
331-228-5934Physical Education Teacher

RISE

AE
Evans, Alyssa
331-228-5604RISE Primary Teacher
CF
Fanthorpe, Catherine
331-228-6102RISE Intermediate Teacher
MW
Weberski, Makenzie
331-228-2983RISE Intermediate Teacher

Resource Teacher

KK
Kirsten, Kristina
331-228-5545Resource Teacher
AM
Mojica, Amanda
331-228-6024Resource Teacher
EW
Wynn, Erin
331-228-6112Resource Teacher

STEM Teacher

KB
Brunner, Karly
331-228-2389STEM Teacher
KK
Kerr, Kristen
331-228-6500STEM Teacher

Student Services

KB
Boone, Katie
331-228-5025Instructional Support Coach
CD
DeFelice, Catherine
331-228-6485Speech/Language Pathologist
KE
Ejnik, Kathryn
331-228-6213Physical Therapist
KH
Hild, Kristin
331-228-5551SSI Assistant
BK
Kenon, Bridget
331-228-5901School Psychologist
MP
Peel, Margaret
331-228-6026Instructional Support Coach
AR
Ranney, Annelise
331-228-5885Speech/Language Pathologist
AR
Ruscheinsky, Amanda
331-228-6078Social Worker
AS
Schippers, April
331-228-2595Student Support Interventionist (SSI)
AS
Smith, Amanda
331-228-6347Occupational Therapist
JS
Steagall, Jennifer
331-228-6084Reading Specialist

Kindergarten

MC
Cribaro, Marcy
331-228-6100Kindergarten Teacher
LM
McNally, Lisa
331-228-6439Kindergarten Teacher
TR
Read, Tracy
331-228-5748Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

KC
Ceasario, Kyle
331-228-26831st Grade Teacher
WH
Hisel, Whitney
331-228-26931st Grade Teacher
KV
Vazquez, Kerri
331-228-61681st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

KB
Berry, Kristin
331-228-60952nd Grade Teacher
EB
Bruneman, Emily
331-228-68852nd Grade Teacher
LS
Schaeffer, Laurelie
331-228-59522nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

NB
Bachelor, Nicole
331-228-60833rd Grade Teacher
KF
Fowler, Katrina
331-228-61043rd Grade Teacher
KG
Green, Kristin
3rd Grade Teacher
SS
Schnorr, Scott
331-228-49313rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

RA
Ahlquist, Rachel
331-228-63624th Grade Teacher
KH
Hahn, Kristine
331-228-59274th Grade Teacher
MP
Poelsterl, Michelle
331-228-67764th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

JA
Anderson, Jennifer
331-228-60935th Grade Teacher
SH
Hampton, Sherry
331-228-59285th Grade Teacher
AJ
Jedlicka, Alexandra
331-228-59705th Grade Teacher