Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administration

TM
Mastrangeli, Theresa
331-228-2777Administrative Assistant - Principal
DP
Pacione, Dena
331-228-5714Administrative Assistant
AW
White, Anthony
331-228-6131Principal

Art

JS
Simkus, Joyce
331-228-6141Art

Custodian

RM
Mercado Garduno, Rogelio
331-228-6122Head Custodian

ELL

CC
Caspers, Cindy
331-228-6099ELL Teacher

LRC

TE
Evans, Tina
331-228-2755LRC Assistant
LL
Lorenz, Lindy
331-228-2755LRC Director

Math

TN
Novotny, Therese
331-228-6129AT Math

Music

JB
Brito, Jorge
Orchestra Teacher
AG
Gallaugher-Beetstra, Adrianne
331-228-6106General Music

Native Language Tutor

HF
Farooq, Hajra
Native Language Tutor

Nurse

CL
Lepore Leone, Cathy
331-228-5610Nurse
BN
Noreen, Brittany
331-228-5687Certified School Nurse
SP
Parveen, Sumana
331-228-6250Nurse
VW
Wicinski, Virginia
331-228-6145Nurse

Parking Lot Attendant

PR
Rubino, Philip
Parking Lot Attendant
RS
Strom, Richard
Parking Lot Attendant

Physical Education/Health

JM
Michalisko, John
331-228-6123Physical Education
MY
Yanku, Matthew
331-228-5934Physical Education

RISE

AE
Evans, Alyssa
331-228-5604RISE Primary
JL
Leyden, Jessica
331-228-2497RISE Intermediate

Resource Teacher

SB
Borne, Susan
Resource Teacher
SC
Casey, Stephanie
331-228-5794Resource Teacher
AO
Obrien, Amanda
331-228-6130Resource Teacher

Social Worker

JP
Park, Jennifer
331-228-4967Social Worker

Speech/Language

CD
DeFelice, Catherine
331-228-6485Speech/Language Pathologist
MG
Gloor, Monica
331-228-6109Speech/Language Pathologist

Student Services

VC
Casali, Vincent
331-228-5662Occupational Therapist
KE
Ejnik, Kathryn
331-228-6213Physical Therapist
BK
Kenon, Bridget
331-228-5901School Psychologist
AR
Ruscheinsky, Amanda
331-228-6078Social Worker

Teacher Assistant

SA
Amedeo, Susan
331-228-6002Teacher Assistant
KB
Bourbeau, Kathleen
331-228-5777Teacher Assistant
MD
Dykes, Mary
331-228-5043Teacher Assistant
DF
Frey, Darla
331-228-5912Teacher Assistant
KH
Hild, Kristin
331-228-5551Teacher Assistant
MH
Hurh, Marnie
Teacher Assistant
MK
Kaprinay, Melissa
Teacher Assistant
LM
Muehling, Lori
Teacher Assistant
DR
Roth, Debra
331-228-6134Teacher Assistant

Kindergarten

MC
Cribaro, Marcy
331-228-6100Kindergarten
LM
McNally, Lisa
331-228-6439Kindergarten

1st Grade

AG
Geyer, Amy
331-228-61071st Grade Teacher
TS
Schechtel, Tasia
331-228-61401st Grade Teacher
AS
Schippers, April
331-228-25951st Grade Teacher/Student Support
KV
Vazquez, Kerri
331-228-61681st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

JA
Adam, Jennifer
331-228-60922nd Grade Teacher
KB
Berry, Kristin
331-228-60952nd Grade Teacher
LS
Schaeffer, Laurelie
331-228-59522nd Grade Teacher
JS
Steagall, Jennifer
331-228-60842nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

NB
Bachelor, Nicole
331-228-60833rd Grade Teacher
KB
Boone, Katie
331-228-50253rd Grade Teacher
KF
Fowler, Katrina
331-228-61043rd Grade Teacher
TR
Read, Tracy
331-228-57483rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

KB
Brod, Kathleen
4th Grade Teacher
MP
Poelsterl, Michelle
331-228-67764th Grade Teacher
MS
Smith, Michele
331-228-65234th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

EA
Adolph, Emilee
5th Grade Teacher
JA
Anderson, Jennifer
331-228-60935th Grade Teacher
SH
Hampton, Sherry
331-228-59285th Grade Teacher
AJ
Jedlicka, Alexandra
331-228-59705th Grade Teacher
KR
Rich, Kimberly
331-228-55495th Grade Teacher

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303