Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administrative Assistant

DP
Pauling, Deborah
331-228-6131 Administrative Assistant - Principal
MS
Strom, Madonna
331-228-2700 Administrative Assistant

Art

JS
Simkus, Joyce
331-228-6141 Art

Custodian

RM
Mercado Garduno, Rogelio
331-228-6122 Head Custodian

ELL Teacher

CC
Caspers, Cindy
331-228-6099 ELL Teacher

Fine Arts

JL
Lydigsen, Jennifer
331-228-5801 Music Teacher

Guidance

BK
Kenon, Bridget
331-228-5901 School Psychologist

Instructional Support Coach

KB
Boone, Katie
331-228-5025 Instructional Support Coach

Kindergarten

MC
Cribaro, Marcy
331-228-6100 Kindergarten
AK
Kappele, Amy
331-228-4957 Kindergarten
LM
McNally, Lisa
331-228-6439 Kindergarten

LRC

TE
Evans, Tina
331-228-2700 LRC Assistant
GH
Hubbard, Gina
331-228-5733 LRC Director

Maintenance

MG
Gilley, Mark
331-228-5208 Maintenance

Math

TN
Novotny, Therese
331-228-6129 AT Math
MS
Smith, Michele
331-228-6523 Math Specialist

Music

RB
Borkowski, Rita
331-228-6047 Orchestra
AG
Gallaugher-Beetstra, Adrianne
331-228-6106 General Music
EM
Mezera, Elisabeth
331-228-2781 Orchestra

Native Language Tutor

HF
Farooq, Hajra
Native Language Tutor

Nurse

DH
Holloway, Donna
331-228-6495 School Nurse
CL
Lepore Leone, Cathy
331-228-5610 Nurse
BN
Noreen, Brittany
331-228-5687 Certified School Nurse
SP
Parveen, Sumana
331-228-6250 Nurse
VW
Wicinski, Virginia
331-228-6145 Nurse

Parking Lot Attendant

PR
Rubino, Philip
331-228-6136 Parking Lot Attendant
RS
Strom, Richard
Parking Lot Attendant

Physical Education/Health

JM
Michalisko, John
331-228-6123 Physical Education
MY
Yanku, Matthew
331-228-5934 Adaptive PE

Physical Therapist

KE
Ejnik, Kathryn
331-228-6213 Physical Therapist

Principal

AW
White, Anthony
331-228-6131 Principal

RISE

CF
Fanthorpe, Catherine
331-228-6102 RISE Intermediate
AV
Vial, Ashley
RISE Primary

Reading Specialist

RJ
Jordahl, Rebecca
331-228-6169 Reading Specialist

Resource Teacher

SG
Gress, Sarah
331-228-6110 Resource Teacher
DH
Hoglund, Dana
630-584-2484 Resource Teacher
AO
Obrien, Amanda
331-228-6130 Resource Teacher

Social Worker

AR
Ruscheinsky, Amanda
331-228-6078 Social Worker

Speech/Language Pathologist

MG
Gloor, Monica
331-228-6109 Speech/Language Pathologist
DK
Klos, Deborah
331-228-6117 Speech/Language Pathologist

Teacher Assistant

SA
Amedeo, Susan
331-228-6002 Teacher Assistant
KB
Bourbeau, Kathleen
331-228-5777 Teacher Assistant
MD
Dykes, Mary
331-228-5043 Teacher Assistant
SG
Gansemer, Sonja
331-228-2478 Teacher Assistant
KH
Hild, Kristin
331-228-5551 Teacher Assistant
JL
Leyden, Jessica
331-228-2700 Teacher Assistant
JP
Payne, Jennifer
331-228-5946 Teacher Assistant
DR
Roth, Debra
331-228-6134 Teacher Assistant
KS
Sterling, Kim
331-228-5260 Teacher Assistant

1st Grade Teacher

AG
Geyer, Amy
331-228-6107 1st Grade Teacher
TS
Schechtel, Tasia
331-228-6140 1st Grade Teacher
KV
Vazquez, Kerri
331-228-6168 1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Teacher

JA
Adam, Jennifer
331-228-6092 2nd Grade Teacher
KB
Berry, Kristin
331-228-6095 2nd Grade Teacher
LS
Schaeffer, Laurelie
331-228-5952 2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Teacher

AD
Dauksavage, Alexis
331-228-5672 3rd Grade Teacher
KF
Fowler, Katrina
331-228-6104 3rd Grade Teacher
MP
Poelsterl, Michelle
331-228-6776 3rd Grade Teacher
JS
Smolek, Jennifer
331-228-2198 3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade Teacher

SG
Gilroy, Sara
331-228-6108 4th Grade Teacher
CG
Griffin, Christie
331-228-6755 4th Grade Teacher
KH
Hahn, Kristine
331-228-5927 4th Grade Teacher
JH
Holmer, Jessica
331-228-5937 4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade Teacher

JA
Anderson, Jennifer
331-228-6093 5th Grade Teacher
SH
Hampton, Sherry
331-228-5928 5th Grade Teacher
AM
Messacar, Alexandra
331-228-5970 5th Grade Teacher

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303