Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administration

DP
Pauling, Deborah
331-228-6131Administrative Assistant - Principal
MS
Strom, Madonna
331-228-2700Administrative Assistant
AW
White, Anthony
331-228-6131Principal

Art

JS
Simkus, Joyce
331-228-6141Art

Custodian

RM
Mercado Garduno, Rogelio
331-228-6122Head Custodian

ELL

CC
Caspers, Cindy
331-228-6099ELL Teacher

Instructional Support Coach

KB
Boone, Katie
331-228-5025Instructional Support Coach

Kindergarten

MC
Cribaro, Marcy
331-228-6100Kindergarten
LM
McNally, Lisa
331-228-6439Kindergarten
JM
Miller, Jana
Kindergarten

LRC

TE
Evans, Tina
331-228-2700LRC Assistant
LL
Lorenz, Lindy
331-228-6070LRC Director

Math

TN
Novotny, Therese
331-228-6129AT Math
MS
Smith, Michele
331-228-6523Math Specialist

Music

RB
Borkowski, Rita
331-228-6047Orchestra
AG
Gallaugher-Beetstra, Adrianne
331-228-6106General Music
JL
Lydigsen, Jennifer
331-228-5801Music Teacher
EM
Mezera, Elisabeth
331-228-2781Orchestra

Native Language Tutor

HF
Farooq, Hajra
Native Language Tutor

Nurse

CL
Lepore Leone, Cathy
331-228-5610Nurse
BN
Noreen, Brittany
331-228-5687Certified School Nurse
SP
Parveen, Sumana
331-228-6250Nurse
VW
Wicinski, Virginia
331-228-6145Nurse

Parking Lot Attendant

PR
Rubino, Philip
Parking Lot Attendant
RS
Strom, Richard
Parking Lot Attendant

Physical Education/Health

JM
Michalisko, John
331-228-6123Physical Education
MY
Yanku, Matthew
331-228-5934Adaptive PE

RISE

AE
Evans, Alyssa
331-228-5604RISE Primary
CF
Fanthorpe, Catherine
331-228-6102RISE Intermediate
AV
Vial, Ashley
331-228-6072RISE Primary

Reading Specialist

RJ
Jordahl, Rebecca
331-228-6169Reading Specialist

Resource Teacher

SC
Casey, Stephanie
331-228-5794Resource Teacher
DH
Hoglund, Dana
630-584-2484Resource Teacher
AO
Obrien, Amanda
331-228-6130Resource Teacher

Speech/Language

MG
Gloor, Monica
331-228-6109Speech/Language Pathologist
DK
Klos, Deborah
331-228-6117Speech/Language Pathologist

Student Services

VC
Casali, Vincent
331-228-5662Occupational Therapist
KE
Ejnik, Kathryn
331-228-6213Physical Therapist
BK
Kenon, Bridget
331-228-5901School Psychologist
AR
Ruscheinsky, Amanda
331-228-6078Social Worker

Teacher Assistant

SA
Amedeo, Susan
331-228-6002Teacher Assistant
KB
Bourbeau, Kathleen
331-228-5777Teacher Assistant
MD
Dykes, Mary
331-228-5043Teacher Assistant
DF
Frey, Darla
331-228-5912Teacher Assistant
SG
Gansemer, Sonja
331-228-2478Teacher Assistant
KH
Hild, Kristin
331-228-5551Teacher Assistant
JP
Payne, Jennifer
331-228-5946Teacher Assistant
DR
Roth, Debra
331-228-6134Teacher Assistant

1st Grade

AG
Geyer, Amy
331-228-61071st Grade Teacher
TS
Schechtel, Tasia
331-228-61401st Grade Teacher
KV
Vazquez, Kerri
331-228-61681st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

JA
Adam, Jennifer
331-228-60922nd Grade Teacher
KB
Berry, Kristin
331-228-60952nd Grade Teacher
LS
Schaeffer, Laurelie
331-228-59522nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

KF
Fowler, Katrina
331-228-61043rd Grade Teacher
MP
Poelsterl, Michelle
331-228-67763rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

SG
Gilroy, Sara
331-228-61084th Grade Teacher
CG
Griffin, Christie
331-228-67554th Grade Teacher
KH
Hahn, Kristine
331-228-59274th Grade Teacher
JH
Holmer, Jessica
331-228-59374th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

CA
Amaya, Carrie
331-228-49595th Grade Teacher
JA
Anderson, Jennifer
331-228-60935th Grade Teacher
SH
Hampton, Sherry
331-228-59285th Grade Teacher
AJ
Jedlicka, Alexandra
331-228-59705th Grade Teacher

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303